MO:19 February 8-10

Select Language ->

Swimming is the only sport which is actually essential for life. To be a good swimmer can save lives! The sport is open for all disability groups.

Read more about this paralympic sport from Rio2016

Venue
Hylliebadet

Dates
Feb 8, Training 17.00-19.00, Coach meeting at Scandic City 20.00
Feb 9-10, Competition


Participation Fees
Full Package Single room 1100 SEK/night/person
Full Package Double room 800 SEK/night/person
Full Package Triple room 700 SEK/night/person
Full Package 4-bed room 600 SEK/night/person
Athlete Sport Participation Only 200 SEK/day/person
Coach Sport Participation Only 100 SEK/all days/person

”Full Package” 1-4 include;
- Hotel accommodation & breakfast
- Accreditation to access sport venue competition areas & event/classes fee
- Local transport during competition days

”Sport Participation Only” include;
- Accreditation to access sport venue competition areas & & event/classes fee
- NO hotel accommodation and NO local transport

Dedicated Hotel
Scandic City (more frequent transports between hotel-venue)

Competition format and classes
S1 - S13 = 1000 points system
S 14
K1 -K4
Downs syndrome (DS)
Others

Eligibility
K-classes born 1999 or later födda 1999 eller senare.
PLEASE NOTE: To swim in K-classes it is nog allowed to have S-license registered.

Events

GRENORDNING

PASS 1 Lördag insim Kl. 07.45 Start 09.00
1. D 50m frisim FIFH-CUP försök S1-S14
2. H 50m frisim FIFH-CUP försök S1-S14
3. D 25m Fjäril K1-K4,
4. H 25m Fjäril K1-K4,
5. D 200m frisim S1- S14, DS, Ö
6. H 200m frisim S1- S14, DS, Ö
7. D 400m frisim S6-S14, DS, Ö
8. H 400m frisim S6-S14, DS, Ö

PASS 2 insim 14.00 Start 15.00
D FIFH-CUP Final
H FIFH-CUP final
9. D 25m Ryggsim K1-K4,
10. H 25m Ryggsim K1-K4,
11. D 100m Medley SM5-SM14, DS, Ö
12. H 100m Medley SM5-SM14, DS, Ö
13. D 25m Bröstsim K1-K4,
14. H 25m Bröstsim K1-K4,
15. D 50m Fjäril S1-S14, DS, Ö
16. H 50m Fjäril S1-S14, DS, Ö
17. 4*50 Medley Mixed lagkapp

PASS 3 Söndag insim 7.45 Start 09.00
18. D 50m Bröstsim S1-S14, DS, Ö
19. H 50m Bröstsim S1-S14, DS, Ö
20. D 50m Bröstsim K1-K4
21. H 50m Bröstsim K1-K4
22. D 100m Ryggsim S1-S14, DS, Ö
23. H 100m Ryggsim S1-S14, DS, Ö
24. D 25m Frisim K1-K4,
25. H 25m Frisim K1-K4,
26. 4*50m Frisim Mixed Lagkapp


PASS 4 Söndag start insim 14.00 15.00

27. D 100m Bröstsim S6-S14, DS, Ö
28. H 100m Bröstsim S6-S14, DS, Ö
29. D 50m Frisim K1-K4, Ds
30. H 50m Frisim K1-K4, DS
31. D 100m Frisim S1-S14,DS, Ö
32. H 100m Frisim S1-S14, DS, Ö
33. D 50m Ryggsim K1-K4, DS
34. H 50m Ryggsim K1-K4, DS

Medals
Bronze, Silver and Gold medals will be awarded to the top 3 in each event for S1-S13 due to the 1000 points system
Bronze, Silver and Gold medals will be awarded to the top 3 in each event for S 14, K-klasser, DS, Others.

Electric timer
Ares-Omega Win Grodan

Tournament Director
Christer Jansson, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Please send all cancellations latest February 4.

Events/passes
PASS 1 Saturday 9/2 09.00
PASS 2 Saturday 9/2 15.00
PASS 3 Sunday 10/2 09.00
PASS 4 Sunday 10/2 15.00

Sanctioning
The competition is IPC Sanctioned.

Rules
Due to the IPC Swimming rules.

Coach Meeting
At Scandic St City 8/2 20.00.

Results
In the swimming venue and www.livetiming.se

Our website is protected by DMC Firewall!